December 11, 2016

Latest Boxing Schedule 2017 (All HBO PPV Fights)

Latest Boxing Schedule 2017

We will bring you boxing schedule, live streams, result, live blogs, expert analysis and reaction of all the boxing fights Listed below. Boxing Live streaming links will be available before 1 hour before the fight starts.

Every week we update the schedule. New events are being added to this boxing schedule when they are declared. There are some other interesting match ups which are highly anticipated but dates are yet to be confirmed.

PPV Boxing Schedule for upcoming fights 2017

DECEMBER

December 9

At Nyköping, Sweden:

  • Erik Skoglund vs. Timy Shala, 12 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Naim Terbunja vs. Sven Fornling, 8 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Mikaela Lauren vs. Szilvia Szabados, 6 rounds, female welterweights

December 10

At Omaha, Neb. (HBO):

  • Terence Crawford vs. John Molina, 12 rounds, for Crawford's WBO/WBC junior welterweight title
  • Raymundo Beltran vs. Mason Menard, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Seanie Monaghan vs. Fernando Castaneda, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Michael Reed vs. Sidney Siqueira, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Stephen Nelson vs. Chris Harris, 4 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Kevin Ventura vs. Rene Marquez, 4 rounds, welterweights

At Auckland, New Zealand (HBO, same-day tape):

  • Joseph Parker vs. Andy Ruiz Jr., 12 rounds, for vacant WBO heavyweight title
  • Jeff Horn vs. Ali Funeka, 12 rounds, welterweights
  • Isaac Dogboe vs. Julian Aristule, 10 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Shannon O'Connell vs. Laura Griffa, 8 rounds, female junior featherweights
  • Junior Fa vs. Pablo Magrini, 8 rounds, heavyweights
  • John Parker vs. Ash McConville, 4 rounds, heavyweights

At Manchester, England (Showtime):

  • Anthony Joshua vs. Eric Molina, 12 rounds, for Joshua's IBF heavyweight title
  • Dillian Whyte vs. Dereck Chisora, 12 rounds, for Whyte's British heavyweight title/WBC title eliminator
  • Luis Concepcion vs. Khalid Yafai, 12 rounds, for Concepcion's WBA junior bantamweight title
  • Callum Smith vs. Luke Blackledge, 12 rounds, for Smith's British super middleweight title
  • Scott Quigg vs. Jose Cayetano, 12 rounds, featherweights
  • Hosea Burton vs. Frank Buglioni, 12 rounds, for Burton's British light heavyweight title
  • Luis Ortiz vs. Dave Allen, 8 rounds, heavyweights
  • Katie Taylor vs. Viviane Obenauf, 6 rounds, female junior lightweights
  • Conor Benn vs. Steve Backhouse, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Marcus Morrison vs. Harry Matthews, 6 rounds, middleweights

At Los Angeles (Showtime):

  • Jesus Cuellar vs. Abner Mares, 12 rounds, for Cuellar's WBA "regular" featherweight title
  • Jermall Charlo vs. Julian Williams, 12 rounds, for Charlo's IBF junior middleweight title
  • Lenny Zappavigna vs. Sergey Lipinets,12 rounds, IBF junior welterweight eliminator
  • Hugo Centeno Jr. vs. Ronald Montes, 8 or 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • Erickson Lubin vs. Juan Cabrera, 8 or 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Mario Barrios vs. Claudio Rosendo Tapia, 8 or 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Adan Mares vs. Evincii Dixon, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Josesito Lopez vs. Todd Manuel, 6 rounds, welterweights

At Monterrey, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol):

  • Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. vs. Dominik Britsch, 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • Omar Chavez vs. Erick Mireles, 8 rounds, super middleweights
  • Sergio Gonzalez vs. Roberto Carrizalez, 4 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Abner Lopez vs. Augustin Lugo, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Issac Rodriguez vs. Jesus Angel Nerio, 8 rounds, super middleweights
  • Ramon Hidalgo vs. Rodolfo Macia, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Carlos Ornelas vs. Gabino Hernandez, 6 rounds, featherweights
  • Cesar Soriano vs. Galo Santos, 4 rounds, lightweights

At Bethlehem, Pa. (Ringtv.com):

  • David Peralta vs. Berlin Abreu, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Ronald Ellis vs. Oscar Riojas, 8 rounds, super middleweights
  • Kermit Cintron vs. Rosemberg Gomez, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Erik Spring vs. Grayson Blake, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Antowyan Aikens vs. Blake Mansfield, 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • Abraham Nova vs. Joshua Santos, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Derric Rossy vs. Richard Carmack, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Chordale Booker vs. La'Torie Woodberry, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Jesus Perez vs. Antonio Allen, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

At Miami, Okla.:

  • Ivan Baranchyk vs. Wilberth Lopez, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Trey Lippe-Morrison vs.Ty Cobb, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Dillon Cook vs. Juan Jesus Rivera, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

At Baton Rouge, La.:

  • Eric Walker vs. Joshua Okine, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Majaro Hills Jr. vs. Jay Williams, 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • Hasan Henderson vs. Steven Lyons, 4 rounds, heavyweights
  • Sydney LeBlanc vs. Tasha Burton, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Cade Herod vs. Devin Parker, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Tory Williams vs. Blake Lacaze, 4 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Quincy Lavallais vs. Bobby Watson, 4 rounds, welterweights

At Wroclaw, Poland:

  • Krzysztof Wlodarczyk vs. Leon Harth, 12 rounds, cruiserweights

At Montreal:

  • Eleider Alvarez vs. Norbert Dabrowski, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Marie-Eve Dicaire vs. Paty Ramirez, 6 rounds, female welterweights
  • Francis Lafrenière vs. Damian Mielewczyk, 8 rounds, middleweights
  • Shakeel Phinn vs. Mehdi Madani, 8 rounds, super middleweights
  • Daroi Bredicean vs. Uesame Bozkurt, 8 rounds, super middleweights
  • Bruno Bredicean vs. Noel Mejia Rincon, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Alex Dilmaghani vs. Cecilio Santos, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Patrice Volny vs. Daniel Przewieslik, 4 rounds, super middleweights

At Punta Cana, Dominican Republic:

  • Felix Diaz vs. Levis Morales, 10 rounds, welterweights

December 14

At Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand:

  • Knockout CP Freshmart vs. Shin Ono, 12 rounds, for CP Freshmart's WBA strawweight title

December 16

At Indio, Calif. (HBO Latino):

  • Vyacheslav Shabranskyy vs. Sullivan Barrera, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Antonio Orozco vs. Fidel Maldonado Jr., 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Eddie Gomez vs. Rashidi Ellis, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Ronny Rios vs. Roy Tapia, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Genaro Gamez vs. Miguel Angel Barajas, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Vergil Ortiz Jr. vs. Nestor Garcia, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Alexis Rocha vs. Abraham Calderon, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Ryan Martin vs. Daniel Diaz, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Javier Padilla vs. Christian Lorenzo, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

At Philadelphia:

  • Jaron Ennis vs. Marcus Beckford, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Manny Folly vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior featherweights

At East London, South Africa:

  • Makazole Tete vs. Jonas Sultan, 12 rounds, junior bantamweights

December 17

At Inglewood, Calif. (HBO):

  • Bernard Hopkins vs. Joe Smith, 12 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Joseph Diaz vs. Horacio Garcia, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Oleksandr Usyk vs. Thabiso Mchunu, 12 rounds, for Usyk's WBO cruiserweight title
  • Yamaguchi Falcao vs. German Perez, 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Jason Quigley vs. Jorge Melendez, 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Ryan Garcia vs. Antonio Martinez, 4 or 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Carlos Morales vs. Charles Huerta, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Ivan Delgado vs. Roberto Rivera, 6 or 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Christian Gonzalez vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Joet Gonzalez vs. Jairo Hernandez, 6 or 8 rounds, featherweights

At Tuxtla Gutierrez, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol):

  • Ramon Alvarez vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

At Las Vegas (CBS Sports Net):

  • Oscar Cantu vs. Aston Palicte, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights
  • Angelo Baez vs. Nathaniel Gallimore, 8 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Flavio Rodriguez vs. Dilan Loza, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Randy Moreno vs. Mike Fowler, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Jessie Hernandez vs. Sharone Carter, 6 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Jeremy Nichols vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Max Ornelas vs. Jorge Perez, 4 rounds, bantamweights

At Ekaterinburg, Russia:

  • Alexander Povetkin vs. Bermane Stiverne, 12 rounds, for vacant WBC interim heavyweight title

At Saint-Denis, France:

  • Alfonso Blanco vs. Hassan N'Dam, 12 rounds, for Blanco's WBA interim middleweight title
  • Yuriorkis Gamboa vs. Frank De Alba, 10 rounds, lightweights

At New Dehli, India:

  • Vijender Singh vs. Francis Cheka, 10 rounds, super middleweights

At Helsinki, Finland:

  • Edis Tatli vs. Manuel Lancia, 12 rounds, for Tatli's European lightweight title
  • Robert Helenius vs. Gonzalo Omar Basile, 12 rounds, heavyweights

At Austin, Texas:

  • Raymond Gatica vs. Bryan Vera, 10 rounds, middleweights

At Carshalton, England:

  • Lenny Daws vs. Anthony Yigit, 12 rounds, for vacant European junior welterweight title

December 23

At Gatineau, Quebec:

  • Artur Beterbiev vs. Isidro Ranoni Prieto, 12 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Custio Clayton vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Vislan Dalkhaev vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Vanessa LePage Joanisse vs. TBA, 4 rounds, female lightweights
  • Danyk Bertrand Croteau vs. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweights
  • Samer Barakat vs. TBA, 6 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Louisbert Altidor vs. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweights

December 29

At Calgary, Canada:

  • Logan Cotton McGuinness vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, junior welterweights

December 30

At Tokyo:

  • Naoya Inoue vs. Kohei Kono, 12 rounds, for Inoue's WBO junior bantamweight title
  • Akira Yaegashi vs. Wittawas Basapean, 12 rounds, for Yaegashi's IBF junior flyweight title
  • Ryota Murata vs. Bruno Sandoval, 10 rounds, middleweights

December 31

At Gifu, Japan (beIN Sports Espanol, same-day tape):

  • Moises Fuentes vs. Kosei Tanaka, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO junior flyweight title

At Kyoto, Japan:

  • Jonathan Guzman vs. Yukinori Oguni, 12 rounds, for Guzman's IBF junior featherweight title
  • Kazuto Ioka vs. Stamp Kiatniwat, 12 rounds, for Ioka's WBA flyweight title

At Tokyo, Japan:

  • Jezreel Corrales vs. Takashi Uchiyama, rematch, 12 rounds, for Corrales' WBA junior lightweight title
  • Ryoichi Taguchi vs. Carlos Canizales, 12 rounds, for Taguchi's WBA junior flyweight title

JANUARY

January 12

At Paris:

  • Karim Guerfi vs. Stephane Jamoye, 12 rounds, for Guerfi's European bantamweight title

January 13

At TBA (PBC on Spike):

  • Premier Boxing Champions

At TBA, Argentina

  • Omar Narvaez vs. Emmanuel Rodriguez, 12 rounds, IBF bantamweight eliminator

January 14

At New York (Showtime):

  • Badou Jack vs. James DeGale, 12 rounds, WBC/IBF super middleweight unification
  • Jose Pedraza vs. Gervonta Davis, 12 rounds, for Pedraza's IBF junior lightweight title
  • Amanda Serrano vs. Yazmin Rivas, 10 rounds, for Serrano's WBO female junior featherweight title
  • Ievgen Khytrov vs. Immanuwel Aleem, 10 rounds, middleweights

January 20

At Hinckley, Minn. (floboxing.tv):

  • Robert Brant vs. George Carter Jr., 10 rounds, middleweights

January 21

At Trenton, N.J.:

  • Zab Judah vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Derrick Webster vs. TBA, 8 rounds, super middleweights
  • Mike Hilton vs. TBA, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

At Paris:

  • Cedric Vitu vs. Isaac Real, 12 rounds, for Vitu's European junior middleweight title

January 27

At Los Angeles (UniMas):

  • "Solo Boxeo"

January 28

At Las Vegas (Showtime):

  • Carl Frampton vs. Leo Santa Cruz, rematch, 12 rounds, for Frampton's WBA featherweight title
  • Dejan Zlaticanin vs. Mikey Garcia, 12 rounds, for Zlaticanin's WBC lightweight title

At Indio, Calif. (HBO):

  • Francisco Vargas vs. Miguel Berchelt, 12 rounds, for Vargas' WBC junior lightweight title
  • Takashi Miura vs. Miguel "Mickey" Roman, 12 rounds, junior lightweights

At TBA:

  • Johann Duhaupas vs. Carlos Takam, 12 rounds, heavyweights

FEBRUARY

February 3

At San Juan, Puerto Rico (UniMas):

  • Felix Verdejo vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights

At Adelaide, Australia:

  • Anthony Mundine vs. Danny Green, rematch, 10 rounds, light heavwyeights

February 4

At Kempton Park, South Africa:

  • Enrico Koelling vs. Ryno Liebenberg, rematch, 12 rounds, light heavyweights

February 11

At TBA (Showtime):

  • Adrien Broner vs. Adrian Granados, 10 or 12 rounds, junior welterweights

February 17

At Wilmington, Del. (PPV):

  • Roy Jones Jr. vs. Bobby Gunn, 12 rounds, cruiserweights

February 24

At TBA (Telemundo):

  • "Boxeo Telemundo"

At Quebec City:

  • Eleider Alvarez vs. Lucian Bute, 12 rounds, light heavyweights

February 25

At Frisco, Texas (HBO PPV):

  • Miguel Cotto vs. James Kirkland, 12 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Guillermo Rigondeaux vs. Moises Flores, 12 rounds, for Rigondeaux's WBA junior featherweight title

At TBA (PBC on Fox):

  • Premier Boxing Champions

MARCH

March 3

At TBA (Telemundo):

  • "Boxeo Telemundo"

March 4

At London:

  • Tony Bellew vs. David Haye, 12 rounds, heavyweights

At TBA (Showtime):

  • Keith Thurman vs. Danny Garcia, 12 rounds, WBA/WBC welterweight unification

March 10

At TBA (Telemundo):

  • "Boxeo Telemundo"

March 17

At TBA (Telemundo):

  • "Boxeo Telemundo"

March 31

At TBA (PBC on Bounce TV):

  • Premier Boxing Champions

APRIL

April 14

At TBA (PBC on ESPN):

  • Premier Boxing Champions

JULY

July 7

At TBA (Telemundo):

  • "Boxeo Telemundo"

July 14

At TBA (Telemundo):

  • "Boxeo Telemundo"

July 21

At TBA (Telemundo):

  • "Boxeo Telemundo"

July 28

At TBA (Telemundo):

  • "Boxeo Telemundo"

SEPTEMBER

September 23

At TBA (PBC on NBC):

  • Premier Boxing Champions

OCTOBER

October 13

At TBA (Telemundo):

October 20

  • "Boxeo Telemundo"

October 27

At TBA (Telemundo):

  • "Boxeo Telemundo"

NOVEMBER

November 3

At TBA (Telemundo):

  • "Boxeo Telemundo"